Project/Area Number |
26350546
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical systems
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 朝夫 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50155818)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 手術訓練用マネキン / 紫外線硬化ゲル / 紫外線硬化シリコーン / 人体模型 / マネキン / シリコーン / 紫外線硬化オイル / 光重合開始剤 / 寒天 / 3Dプリンティング / cadaver / 光架橋剤 / 積層造形法 / エポキシシリコーン / ジメチルシリコーン / メタクリルシリコーン / 光ラジカル重合 / 光カチオン重合 / 紫外線硬化 / ゲル / 顔料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to create a pseudo human tissue that reproduces the color and softness of human tissue.The pseudo human tissue is fabricated by curing (gelling) the colored ultraviolet curable oil by using ultraviolet light, and laminating them. In this study, we have developed a modeling device incorporating a perforated plate with 900 holes with a diameter of 0.8 mm.First, ultraviolet curing oil is dropped into the hole of the perforated plate.By pulling the perforated plate upward, a film of ultraviolet curable oil with different color and hardness is formed at 1 mm intervals.By applying ultraviolet light to this, a gelled thin sheet is completed. By placing a perforated plate on this sheet, we made a sheet in the same way and laminated it to make a pseudo human tissue.By hardening agar as a support material together with ultraviolet curing oil, it was possible to shape a cavity such as a blood vessel or a heart.