Project/Area Number |
26350600
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | 独立行政法人国立病院機構(東京医療センター臨床研究センター) |
Principal Investigator |
Tsunoda Koichi 独立行政法人国立病院機構(東京医療センター臨床研究センター), その他部局等, 部長 (30197751)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関本 荘太郎 独立行政法人国立病院機構(東京医療センター臨床研究センター), その他部局等, 研究員 (00010059)
伊藤 憲治 独立行政法人国立病院機構(東京医療センター臨床研究センター), その他部局等, 研究員 (80010106)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | Brain Function / Hand posture / Auditory perception / NIRS / Neuronal activation / 失声症 / 左右脳機能 / 機能的f MRI / 赤外線トポグラム / 中枢調節 / 日本語 / 特異性 / 角田理論 / 機能的MRI / 機能的MRI |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using the simple infrared topogram, the difference of processing functions of insects between people who grew up in Japanese/ non-Japanese environment "Tsunoda’s theory" was proved. (Acta Otolaryngol. 2016 Jun; 136(6):568-74.) In addition, we investigated the influence of change of posture of subjects on brain activity measurement in order to address with the problem of reproducibility in central neural activity measurement, which is currently pointed out in journal of Science and Nature. We revealed the following two points. 1) Change of Posture has a great influence on reproducibility in the brain physiology research 2) stable posture during experiment of brain physiology research is necessary and require to standardize. (Neuropsychiatry 2017. 7 (7): 739-744)