Life support approach from the view point of occupational therapy using the electronic network system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionTeikyo University of Science & Technology
Principal Investigator
FUNAYAMA TOMOKO  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (20460389)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木暮 嘉明  帝京科学大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (20016124)
本間 信生  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (20252017)
内田 恭敬  帝京科学大学, 生命環境学部, 教授 (80134823)
大久保 英一  帝京短期大学, 帝京短期大学, 講師 (30529722)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsヒューマンインターフェース / 作業療法 / 情報通信システム / 意思伝達
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to connect disabilities person with severe functional motility and an acquaintance who are separated from each other. We have examined utilization of the Internet, Yes/No judgment analysis, malfunction of home electric appliances, usability of the cheap optical sensor and the wearable apparatus.
As a results,sharing the expression of intention became easy in the distant place ,it’s also related to social IT environment having changed. And we was suggested, the possibility of the Yes/No judgment with the cheap optical sensor. We have developed the equipment of measuring the brainwave and blood flow, however the equipment could not reach to adequate level.