Development of a system for supporting comprehensive care providing confortableness for aged solitaries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350655
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Kimura Haruhiko  金沢大学, 国際基幹教育院, 教授 (60141371)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAMBO Hidetaka  金沢大学, 理工研究域, 准教授 (30322118)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords独居老人 / ケア支援 / 環境認識
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we executed the foundation of research of the Intelligent Care System of Healing Type for the Aged. The results are as follows. (1)Automatic Classifier Algorithm Selection Using Optimized Meta-Features. (2)Estimation of physical fatigue based on Laban Movement Analysis. (3)A System for Recommending Essential Visual Perception Information in Life Monitoring Using Air Pollution Data. (4) Vital-sign Characteristics of Elderly Person in Walking. (5)Mood Prediction in Consideration of Certainty Factor Using Multilayer Deep Neural Networks and Storage Type Prediction Models. (6)Estimation of Resident’s Location in Indoor Environment using Bioelectric Potential of Living Plants. (7)Development of Attribute Classification Method for Pedestrians Using Plantar Pressure Value. (8)Discrimination of Positive/Negative Attitude using Optical flow and Prosody Information. (9)Health management of elderly persons using a pedometer. etc