Project/Area Number |
26350664
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
OSHIMA TORU 富山県立大学, 工学部, 教授 (60223806)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤川 智彦 大阪電気通信大学, 医療福祉工学部, 教授 (80321420)
阿部 友和 星城大学, リハビリテーション学部, 助教 (90460625)
小柳 健一 富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30335377)
本吉 達郎 富山県立大学, 工学部, 講師 (20533061)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 下肢装具 / 二関節筋 / パンタグラフ機構 / トルク伝達 / ロッカー機能 / 一関節筋 / パンタグラフリンクメカニズム / パンタグラフリンクモデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The function of musculoskeletal system of leg and foot is very important to the walk. The musculoskeletal system accomplishes four next functions. 1. Stability of the posture. 2. Absorption of the shock. 3. Propulsive generation. 4. Preservation of the energy. This study focused on the effect of torque transfer function of the pantograph leg mechanism equipped with the mono-articular muscles as torque generator and the bi-articular muscles as torque transfer linkage. The functions of the pantograph leg mechanism was discussed in the relations with the rocker function of human walking. And, fundamental walking assist prosthetic device satisfied the panttograph leg mechanism and rocker function was designed based on this study.