Theory nad practical study of develop game curriculum in school physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350704
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
Yoshino Satoshi  茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10334004)
Research Collaborator UI Syunsuke
SAITO Takuma
SATO Takahisa
YUZE Hidetoshi
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords球技の類型 / 保障すべき学習内容 / 体育授業の在り方 / 球技の学習内容 / 保障すべき水準 / 球技の分類 / 球技カリキュラム / 球技の指導方略 / PCK / 学習転移 / ボールを持たないときの動き
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study were to examine the followings.(1)the categories and similarities of ball games,(2)what level of skills we should gurantee for the students in each category of ball games (invasion, net and striking and fielding type of game),(3)the feature of physical education in ball game which tied up with physical activity in school recess.