Project/Area Number |
26350707
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三田部 勇 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (00709230)
宮崎 明世 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (10517197)
尾縣 貢 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (90177121)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 短距離走 / 小学生 / 観察的動作評価能力 / 疾走動作 / 見える化 / 膝関節角度 / 腿上げ角度 / 陸上競技未経験者 / 小学校教諭 / 見る目 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to visualize good or bad about sprint running movement. And we acknowledge technical factor thigh lift angle and knee flexion angle in recovery leg. The results in this study suggest as follow. 1) There is no significant difference between specialist and non-specialist in visualization ability. 2) On the one hand, non-specialist find difficulty knee flexion angle in recovery leg. 3) And visualization ability of knee flexion angle in recovery leg can do change only by special training.