Project/Area Number |
26350708
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 身体教育学 / 現象学的分析 / 運動学 / 運動実践 / 論理 / 身体性哲学 / 思考の論理 / 現象学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to specify logic of human movement, which is necessary for physical education, by phenomenological analysis of human movement practice. The logic, which governs human movement practice, is a premised matter when everyone practices movement. The logic of human movement is classified into 4 groups. That is the logic which controls movement of our physical body as an object, the logic which makes a human movement, the logic for having an intention required for practice, and the logic which gains human- bodily knowledge and utilize it.