| Project/Area Number |
26350709
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Satoshi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70633816)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
近藤 智靖 日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (50438735)
内田 雄三 白鴎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40615803)
山口 拓 筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (20643117)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 体育科授業研究 / 教師教育 / 教師のネットワーク / 研究協議会 / 授業研究における外部講師 / WEBを使用した授業研究 / 校内研究会 / ミドルリーダー / 研究成果を架橋するシステム / TV会議システムを利用した授業研究 / 研究を推進するミドルリーダー / 教師の成長 / ミドルリーダーの職能 / 授業研究を通した教師の成長 / 授業研究成果のネットワーク / 授業研究組織の交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we organized the series of flows in the lesson study of Physical Education Department and examined the meaning.The contents learned in the research class, the significance of the research association, the practical training, and the function of the external lecturer were diversified, and at the same time it became clear that there is light weight in the job class and attributes.Also, as a system for cross-linking research results and teachers, we have constructed a "place to study lesson research".We also examined its effectiveness.There, it was suggested that teachers disclose their own life histories to establish dialogue with others and self and to function as a place to update self recognition.Providing such a place seems to be worthwhile for middle-leader teachers leading research organizations and veteran teachers involved in teacher education.