Practical Lesson Study for P.E. as Universal Design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350719
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
NOZAKI Takeshi  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80201698)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 米村 耕平  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403769)
細越 淳二  国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (70365526)
小方 朋子  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80284339)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords体育授業 / 学級づくり / 特別支援 / 授業UD / 体育授業UDモデル / 学習内容構成 / 教材構成 / 指導法開発 / 子ども理解 / 教材開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop the Universal Design (UD) Model for P.E. and to verify the effectiveness of the Model.
1) The Universal Design Model for P.E. is developed in terms of Learning Contents, Materials, Teaching Methods. 2) Some type of Rope Movement are developed as UD materials. Its effectiveness are verified in the case of Middle Standing Teacher. 3) Its effectiveness are not verified in the case of Beginner Teacher. 4) Most of Beginner Teachers has their weakness especially on long term vision for promoting relationship of students, and on orchestrate their learning process along the students. UD model for R.E. are not perfect for the beginners.