Development of tools and practical guidance programs for safe and effective martial arts lessons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350723
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Ozawa Yuji  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10244097)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords武道 / 柔道授業 / 実戦的指導プログラム / 形 / 戦術学習 / 技のきっかけ / ドリルゲーム / タスクゲーム / 武道授業 / 安全 / 効果的 / 用具 / 実践的指導プログラム / 柔道 / 安全で効果的な指導
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By positioning practical guidance programs developed by applicants so far as teaching materials, "kata that can be used in classes" as a drill game, and connecting it to the next step, task game or main game, I tried the suggestion. In addition, we verified the effectiveness of the practical guidance program developed by applicants so far as teaching materials, "the opportunity of techniques that can be used in lessons" objectively by measuring the moving distance of the center of gravity using a force plate.