Formation of School based Curriculum Development Capability of Physical Education Teacher
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350727
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Shinji  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (10157414)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords体育カリキュラム / カリキュラム開発能力 / スクール・ベーストカリキュラム開発 / 体育実践 / ライフヒストリー / 体育教師 / 体育カリキュラム開発 / 年間指導計画 / 実践的知識 / 年間計画づくり / カリキュラムづくり / 体育カリキュラム開発能力 / ペルーの学校体育 / 体育のカリキュラム開発 / カリキュラム開発方法 / 開発主体としての教師 / スクール・ベイスト・カリキュラム開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to analyse the structure of curriculum development ability of physical education teacher in practicing way theoretically and also to make clear the formation process of the curriculum development ability.
As a result of this study, (a) factor of a conscious change in physical education teacher to the curriculum development, (b) the component and structure of the curriculum development ability, and (c)the feature of the formation process of curriculum development ability of physical education teacher were elucidated. However creation of curriculum development ability promotion program of physical education teacher was left as future's research task.