Teaching Program of Skiing for elementary school teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350728
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionHokusho University
Principal Investigator
Takeda Tadashi  北翔大学, 生涯スポーツ学部, 教授 (10320574)
Research Collaborator KONDO Yuichiro
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsスキー / 指導 / 小学校 / 体育 / 教授プログラム / 初心者 / 上級者 / 指導方法 / 体育授業 / 指導プログラム / 小学校教員 / 技術指導 / パラレルターン / プルークボーゲン / 小学生
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There is an increase in elementary teachers who are not competent enough to teach skiing.The purpose of this study is to propose a teaching program for skiing in physical education class at the elementary school level.Teaching theory is organized; teaching goal, teaching content, teaching materials, teaching method and assessment.The teaching program was made for elementary school teachers. The lecture and ski lesson for elementary school teachers were carried out based on the teaching program. Questionnaire survey to teachers was carried out to assess the teaching program.As a result of experimental lessons teachers described the teaching process and program were very effective and useful.In this study, the teaching program which the elementary school teachers were able to teach ski to their students was made with DVD.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、スキー指導の教授プログラムを教授学理論に基づき作成し、実証的に検証した点にある。指導目標、内容、教材の順序、方法、評価論を含めた指導理論を展開し、指導過程を客観的に示した教授プログラムを作成し、小学生と小学校教員を対象とした実験授業によりその検証を行い、教授プログラムを確定させた。
本研究の社会的意義は、スキー指導を苦手とする小学校教員であっても質の高い授業を実施することができる点である。また、学習者がスキーの楽しさを感じ、確実な技術習得を保証することができる。このことは、スキーを継続的に取り組む契機となり、生涯スポーツの振興に貢献することができる。