Project/Area Number |
26350730
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | J. F. Oberlin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 身体性哲学 / 運動の意義と効果 / 自己への気づき / 学校体育事故 / 運動の意義 / 体育理論 / 運動のもつ心身への効果 / 体つくり運動 / 体ほぐし / 身体性 / 気づき / 運動遊び / 表象としての身体 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I examined the actual condition of the experience fair of the community contribution program of the vocational school in Koriyama "exercise program to guide children in Fukushima to health". As achievements, "Development and practice of exercise program leading to children's health in Fukushima -JO-BI's initiative-", "BALL GAME exercise program to guide children in Fukushima health", " We issued an exercise program "BALL GAME" to guide children to health, visited the physical education classes of public schools in Russia, and published papers surveying the goals and contents there.