| Project/Area Number |
26350733
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中島 憲子 中村学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00301721)
海野 勇三 山口大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (30151955)
黒川 哲也 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50390258)
鐘ケ江 淳一 近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (90185918)
續木 智彦 西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (60468791)
門田 理代子 中村学園大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 助手 (40641866)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 幼児期運動指針 / 幼児の運動遊び / 保育者 / 保育所・幼稚園等 / プログラム / ガイドブック / 幼児期運動指針ガイドブック / 運動遊びのプログラム / 保育者への調査 / 幼児の運動発達の実状 / 運動の際のわかる内容 / 発達段階 / 運動発達のつまずき / 運動発達の樹系図 / 発達の節目 / 遊びの発達 / 人との関わりの発達 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A purpose of this study is to create "A program of the infants exercise play" considering the environment and the situation of the modern children. On this occasion, we refer to "Early Childhood Exercise Guideline" that Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology showed. Therefore at first, in the nursery schools and kindergartens we investigated how this "Guideline" was treated and whether nursery teachers read and understood it. The "Guidebook" of this "Guideline" is distributed to each nursery schools and kindergartens. In the investigation in 73 nursery schools and kindergartens, as for handling of this "Guidebook", "Reading at the staff room" was 47%,"The circulation of the guidebook" was 23%,"We do nothing in particular" was 21%. According to the investigation to 237 nursery teachers, the nursery teachers who had read "Guideline or Guidebook" was 36%, the nursery teachers who had understood was 29%.