| Project/Area Number |
26350738
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
IMAZEKI Toyokazu 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 部長 (30353410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福ヶ迫 善彦 流通経済大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (20398655)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OGIWARA Tomoko 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 助教 (50365566)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 体育授業 / ゴール型バスケットボール / 学習内容 / 授業開発 / 体育科授業 / 学習内容可視化 / 概念的記述 / 体育科指導内容 / 動きの記述 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have visualized content in physical education, in using conceptual knowledge. Researcher and teachers in schools have discussed content in games in elementary and junior high school. In the discussion, we have considered descriptive, developmentary and sequential appropriateness for developing it. With using the result, it would be expected to keep quality of learning and develop quality and ability of children. In this sense, visualization of content would be meaningful. Developed conceptual knowledge should be examined its appropriateness in practicum for establishing systematical instruction and correlation between physical education and health education.