Meaning of 'conflict' over extracurricular sport activities against the new sport policy trends
Project/Area Number |
26350779
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 学校運動部活動 / 総合型地域スポーツクラブ / スポーツ政策 / 顧問教師 / 「揺らぎ」 / スポーツ社会学 / 教育社会学 / 顧問教員 / 総合型クラブ / 期待と不信感 / 部活動 / 協働関係 / 指導主事 / 教育としての部活動 / 地域創造活動としてのスポーツ / 「揺らぎ」(苦悩) / 学校部活動 / 教員文化 / 生徒文化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
What kind of "conflict" exists in the extracurricular sport activities (school) that began to be expected to build relations with comprehensive community sport club. 1) The extracurricular sport activity teachers’ recognition rate of comprehensive community sport clubs is 31.0 percent. 2) However, 80.4 percent of the teachers are positive as to coordinate relationship between extracurricular sport activities and comprehensive community sport clubs. 3) The teachers who are positive in the above-mentioned coordinate relationship expect to have their burdens lessened. On the contrary, the teachers who are negative in coordinate relationship fear that educational meanings of extracurricular sport activities may be lessened. 4) Extracurricular sport activity teachers’ conflict is nothing but conflict between ‘the burden reduction of extracurricular sport activity training’ and ‘the reduction of educational meanings of extracurricular sport activities’.