Project/Area Number |
26350790
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三島 隆章 大阪体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (00461707)
Research Collaborator |
SEKI KAZUYOSHI
ABUTANI HIROYUKI
AIZAWA KATSUJI
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 発育発達 / タレント発掘 / 運動能力 / スポーツ科学 / 健康科学 / トレーニング科学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the pattern of growth and development is clarified by continuously measuring the physique and motor ability for athletes belonging to a sports club having athletes ranging from junior to youth. We examined the process of growth and development of physique and motor ability. In the five years from 2014 to 2006, a total of 9416 people were measured in 21 athletic events and 205 clubs, and added to the basic data, totaling 16121 people since the start of this study in August 2008. Based on the obtained measurement results, we presented the results of 2 journal articles (reviewed), 16 conference presentations (10 international conferences) and 5 research report within the period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により,運動能力の発達過程について運動能力が伸びる時期にさほど差はないが伸びる程度に大きな差があること,身長130cmまでの体力・運動能力の発達は神経系の改善が寄与していること,学齢期男子の運動能力は身長最大発育年齢を基準とすると20m走,プロアジリティ,反復横跳びはそれ以前に発達すること,学齢期女子においては身長の発育とスピード,瞬発力,アジリティの発達が類似し,敏捷性との類似性は低いこと等が示唆された. 多くのジュニアアスリートの測定を継続して行ったことにより,測定の意義を理解し数値を読み取ることができるスポーツリテラシーの高い選手を数多く育成することができた.