A study on the specific factors of group tactical ability in Handball
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350792
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
Kuriyama Masamichi  東海大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (80408004)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田村 修治  東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (30266449)
藤井 壮浩  東海大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (20514920)
陸川 章  東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (70338739)
藤本 元  筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (30454862)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsハンドボール / グループ / 戦術的能力 / 状況解決能力 / 指導者 / 戦術学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, in order to contribute to effective tactical learning in ball games, specific factors and their evaluation of group tactical ability with handball competition were examined. In examining the specific factors, interview surveys were conducted to the top coaches in Japan and overseas, surveys on the actual condition of the athlete were also conducted for the evaluation.
It became clear that the necessity of group tactical abilities is regarded as extremely important regardless of domestic and overseas. It was shown that the specific factors are greatly related to communication ability, presentation ability and tactical comprehension. This also revealed that similar awareness was made among athletes.