Possibility of school physical education by "Adapted Sport"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350793
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
Uchida Kyosuke  東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (00407983)
Research Collaborator Miyazawa Yasuo  星槎グループ, 会長
Wakiya Mitsuru  星槎国際高等学校, 教育連携室
Kuriyama Hiroaki  星槎中学校・高等学校, 副校長
Shioya Takao  学校法人国際学園, 副校長
Sato Ryo  星槎中学校・高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords授業研究会 / 体育実技 / 共生社会 / 形成的授業評価 / ユニバーサルデザイン / 共生 / 体育経験の脆弱さ / 体験のない教材 / 生徒の変化 / 多動傾向 / 睡眠行動の問題 / 星槎グループ / 生活習慣の改善 / メンタルヘルス / 個人差
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to propose the way of health and physical education class which all students need.
For the students with the target characteristics, there were "improvement of breakfast eating" and "sleeping time optimization" compared to previous studies. On the other hand, "long-term use of media" and "instability of mental health" became clear. Also, from the semistructured interview survey for teachers, "students' vulnerable sports experience", "necessity of making teaching materials of unexperienced sports" and "subjectivity of leaders" became clear. As a lesson for such subjects, we held a workshop to hold that the devised body making exercise and the class in the Team Teaching method had certain effects. In addition, class practice incorporating para - sports was also possible.