A study on the construction of a verbal instruction system for Blind Football
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350794
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
HASHIGUCHI Yasukazu  日本大学, 松戸歯学部, 准教授 (90434068)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大嶽 真人  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90338236)
伊佐野 龍司  日本大学, 文理学部, 助教 (00734112)
Research Collaborator MATSUZAKI Eigo
SAKAMOTO Shuji
KANNO Shintaro
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords障がい者スポーツ / ゲーム分析 / 半構造化インタビュー / ガイド / コーラー / コーチング / 半構造化調査面接 / コミュニケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A quantitative study was conducted to understand the characteristics of games by analyzing the games at the Blind Football General International Convention and a qualitative study was conducted to investigate and analyze the instruction content and the consciousness of Japan's leading goalkeepers when attacking and defending. The characteristics of each country regarding the dribble starting position and the goal throw were obtained. In the top-class countries, a shot from a position within six meters from the goal often leads to a score. In the process leading to shots, many passes were seen from dribbling. As for consciousness and verbal instruction from a goalkeeper, the characteristics differences between soccer and futsal and the communication content during games were closely investigated and the fundamental materials for the improvement of competitive skills, including careful implementation of semantic generation tasks useful for playing games, were obtained.