Project/Area Number |
26350799
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Suzuka University of Medical Science |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 和輝 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 保健衛生学部, 助手 (20725030)
奥田 邦晴 大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (20269856)
齋藤 恒一 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 保健衛生学部, 助手 (10601734)
多田 智美 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 保健衛生学部, 助教 (70746007)
片岡 正教 大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (60611910)
中俣 孝昭 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 保健衛生学部, 助教 (60319986)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 障がい者スポーツ / 運動学習 / ロボティクス / 動作解析 / ボッチャ / ロボットスーツ / バイオメカニクス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this decade, application of robots for rehabilitation has been developing. Especially in neuro-rehabilitation, motor learning is one of the most important key word. To maximize the effect of motor learning, we should clarify the key muscle and adequate intensity. We propose the new method of robotic rehabilitation. We employed a motion capture system and ground reaction force platforms to calculate kinematic and kinetic parameters to compare the motor performances between before and after exercise. HAL (Hybrid Assistive Limb :) was employed for the exercise, which is a humanoid exoskeletal robot, which triggers are bioelectrical signals. Immediate and after effect of motor performance could be observed in some cases of the subjects. Our results indicate that indication of the robot rehabilitation should be précised, and its method should be sophisticated.