A gradual case study of elementary school student athletes' abilities at rebound jump with the purpose of talent identification.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350803
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionHyogo University
Principal Investigator
Yano Takuya  兵庫大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (40341028)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 曲木 美枝  兵庫大学, 健康科学部, 助手 (20611768)
鵤木 秀夫  兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70193159)
賀屋 光晴  兵庫医療大学, 共通教育センター, 准教授 (90425116)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords発育発達 / タレント発掘 / リバウンドジャンプ / SSC能力 / 遺伝子 / ジュニアアスリート / タレント発掘・育成 / 発育・発達 / 神経系 / ゴールデンエイジ / ステッピング / スポーツタレント / スポーツ・タレント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Measurements of the athletic performance focusing on the SSC ability of athlete group, quasi athlete group, general elementary school student group of 4th to 6th grade elementary school students were conducted periodically and examined. The total number of measurements was 1826, among them 84 participated in genetic testing.In the change of the motor ability of the lower limb spring, mainly the continuous rebound jump, there was a difference between genders and age, not necessarily proportional to the change of physique. Also there was a significant connection between the ability ACTN 3 gene and agility and SSC. In relation to age by month, changes in the motor ability of the nervous system tended to peak at about 145 months.