Approach on the basis of the wants of the person with a little physical activity and suggestion of the physical activity promotion support program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350846
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
HAGI YUMIKO  東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (20237902)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 直史  愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (40552386)
川西 正志  鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ人文・応用社会科学系, 教授 (50177713)
山田 稔  玉川大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 客員教授 (20750483)
Research Collaborator ISHIDA YOSHIE
OGAWA KAYOKO
WATANABE NATSUMI
WATANABE RYO
HAYASHI MICHIAKI
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords身体活動促進 / ウォンツ / 支援 / 体力 / 運動継続 / 身体活動低値者 / セグメント / 楽しいスポーツ / 体育授業 / 短時間介入 / 運動経験 / 身体的要因 / 低体力 / 運動意欲 / 身体活動量 / 総運動時間 / 運動部活動 / 運動非実施の要因 / 運動の得意不得意 / 運動嫌い / 身体構成 / 身体活動量低値者 / マーケティング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study will throw light on (1) characteristic of the person with a little physical activity. ②Based on wants, I devise a physical activity promotion program. ③I suggest the physical activity promotion support model that I can apply in the local government, a school, the workplace.
I investigated it for a child, a young woman, the middle-ages who worked. As a result,①The child has a big influence of the class of the physical education and the sports of the school, and an action of the physical activity is important. ②The young woman expects a pleasant thing made at one's pace. ③Because it becomes the big barrier that the working late starter as an entertainer is running out of time, it is effective to introduce the exercises that it is easy that it is possible for in an interval of the work.