Project/Area Number |
26350869
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Takasaki University of Health and Welfare (2015-2017) Kiryu University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
AOYAGI Chiharu 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10710379)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鹿間 久美子 京都女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40589727)
阿久澤 智恵子 桐生大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (70596428)
小此木 久美子 桐生大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (70723500)
佐光 恵子 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (80331338)
笠巻 純一 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (00456344)
Research Collaborator |
AKUZAWA Chieko 埼玉医科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (70596428)
SAKOU Keiko 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (80331338)
KASAMAKI Junichi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (00456344)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 児童虐待 / 養護教諭 / 関係機関 / 連携 / 家族支援 / 連携・協働 / 多職種 / 要保護児童対策協議会 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted To Clarify current situation relating to cooperation between schools and staff at child guidance centers/municipal office in dealing with child abuse cases .The aim of this study was to clarify the actual situation of responses to child abuse by yogo teachers and the difficulties they experience when trying to cooperate within the school. Through this, basic information will be provided to promote future cooperation and collaboration with school faculty, related outside agencies, and other professionals.