| Project/Area Number |
26350925
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Ineko 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (60345949)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三輪 律江 横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学部(八景キャンパス), 准教授 (00397085)
古賀 誉章 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40514328)
松橋 圭子 鎌倉女子大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (50710745)
船場 ひさお フェリス女学院大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (60511235)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OTA ATSUSHI 横浜国立大学, 理工学部, 特別研究教員
| Research Collaborator |
OGI MARI 子どもの領域研究所, 代表
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 保育施設 / 複合的設置 / 複合ビル / 乳幼児 / 温熱環境 / 音環境 / 空気環境 / 複合型 / 建築環境 / 空気質 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Results of questionnaire survey on day nurseries, which were established for child care measure in Yokohama after 2011, were analyzed in order to clarify actual conditions of built environment and its evaluation of day nurseries. It was founded that half of them have been built in complex buildings and most of them were day nurseries for 0-2-year old. The evaluation of built environment of day nurseries was grasped, and a possibility that outdoor and indoor environment in complex buildings was worse than that of independent type was indicated. Moreover, plan types of day nursery in complex buildings were classified in 3 types based on the questionnaire survey. Environmental measurements were carried out on day nurseries which have representative floor plans of complex buildings mentioned above. The actual conditions and features of thermal environment, air condition and sound environment were clarified and improvement points of built environment were indicated.