| Project/Area Number |
26350929
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 千枝 東北学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00412916)
田中 大介 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (20547947)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 仲間関係 / いじめ / 日ロ比較 / 学校 / 文章完成テスト / 他者理解 / 役割取得検査 / 仲間意識 / SCT / いじめ予防 / ギフテッド / 情動調整 / 関係性攻撃 / 4層モデル / Vulnerability / 正義感 / 加害者 / 集団の成長 / 感情 / ノリ / 他者視点 / 小学生 / 学力との相関 / 社会性 / 親の関わり / 発達論的アプロ-チ / 攻撃本能 / 同調圧力 / スケープゴート / 被害者特性 / 加害者特性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of carrying out a role-taking ability test for children in the third and fourth grade of elementary school, as a result of academic achievement of Japanese language and arithmetic and nobody's level of understanding of others, no significant correlation was found, even in the Gifted children It has been shown that children who have difficulty understanding others are likely to be victims or perpetrators of bullying. When sentence completion test concerning friends, schools and families was carried out to children in Japan and Russia, in Russian children, activities that they like and are interested in are distributed in various ways, and their feelings towards friends and families are overwhelming In contrast, children in Japan were thought to be under-performing for academic ability and have a strong sense of competition, and it was inferred that their adaptation to a wide range of human relationships was imminent, which was inferred as the cause of bullying problem.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
いじめ問題に関するこれまでの研究知見を学際的にまとめ、包括的・発達的な視点から(1)他者理解についての発達的プロセスに関する診断的研究 (2)仲間関係の発達と歪みに関する日ロ比較研究を実施できたことは学術的な意義が大きい。また、国際比較研究において仲間関係が育つためには子どもたちが生活する環境の自由度が問われることを探り当てたことは今後のいじめ問題解決の切り口として社会的なヒントとなるであろう。