The development of system for child abuse prevention support through education, medical care, health and welfare collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350934
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
Furuyama Miho  大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 講師 (40290366)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高 知恵 (椿知恵 / 高 知恵(椿知恵))  大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 助教 (60582319)
才村 純  学校法人日本教育財団(東京通信大学設立準備室TOU学術研究センター), 研究部門, 研究員 (70510155)
佐保 美奈子 (井端美奈子 / 佐保 美奈子(井端美奈子))  大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (80331742)
工藤 里香  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80364032)
山田 加奈子  大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 講師 (90583740)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords子ども虐待 / 要支援児童 / 予防 / セクシュアリティ教育 / 多職種連携 / 虐待予防 / 学校 / 思春期 / 性教育 / セクシュアリティ / 連携システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to suggest system model for child abuse prevention support through education, medical care, health and welfare collaboration. We grasped the actual situation of high school students who are abused and have a risk of maltreat child/domestic violence in future.And we evaluated sexuality education for high school students.Children's self-esteem, acquisition of knowledge, understanding others, and competence(self-confidence that he can) tends to be increased has been shown.On the other hand, children who do not put out their own truth at home, self-criticism was increased. It can be said that showed weak point of group education.
In two of the model district of Osaka, supporters of each field, started the team made to consider whether they have what kind of resources.