| Project/Area Number |
26350935
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Nishikitani Mariko 九州大学, 持続可能な社会のための決断科学センター, 准教授 (40327333)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鶴ヶ野 しのぶ 電気通信大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (10359630)
井上 まり子 帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 准教授 (20508048)
矢野 栄二 帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (50114690)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 非正規雇用 / 健康 / 被扶養家族 / 女性 / 子ども / 若年労働者 / 社会関係資本 / 労働時間 / 職業 / マルチレベル分析 / 健康情報 / 幸福感 / 貧困 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The health influence of the socioeconomic status as well as the working conditions including employment contract was analyzed. The association between workers' and their family's health and work related factors were assessed by secondarily using public-statistical data and survey data in several relating research area. Some occupations were observed to have higher prevalence of overweight, and less disparity effect on health status of non-regular employment. Further, when adjusting income information, the feature of each health status of occupation tended to be alleviated. About these influence of non-regular employment on health indicated in this research, we are reporting to the Policy Legal System Committee in Japan Society of Occupational Health, and the Working Group of Birth Rate Declination in The Japanese Society for Hygiene, to make a guideline and proposal concurrently.