A cross-sectional longitudinal study on drawing and development of infants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350938
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionJumonji University
Principal Investigator
HIRATA Tomohisa  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 講師 (30238365)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIRATA Chiaki  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (80438895)
MIYANO Amane  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (20435233)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords今日の乳幼児の描画表現 / 横断的研究 / 縦断的研究 / Web版検索システム / 描画特性と保育 / 乳幼児の描画 / 描画発達 / 描画特性 / スクリプル / WEB検索 / 描画特徴 / 発達の推移 / 男女差 / 乳幼児描画発達研究システム / J-Imager / 人物表現 / 配置特徴 / 上下の暗示 / JImager
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I made much of that I raised versatility of Web version, infants drawing development study system "J-Imager". I input the data of the drawing work of new infants using J-Imager. It was made much of that I prevented a mistake and a leak, and the input work became the system to register via more plural checks. Because a lot of defective data found it for search results partially when they tried various searches, I took only former data again and performed restoration or deletion and registered it some other time. Therefore I make extension application, and a research organization is accepted and reaches it at the present.
I was piled up with time when the common keywords from a baby called "the learning that it was like independent talks, and was deep" to a university student were shown and was convinced if the significance of J-Imager as the system which inspected the child original breeding was big.