Project/Area Number |
26350940
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 子どもの権利 / ジュネーブ宣言 / 児童法 / ヴェンツェリ / コルチャック / ジェブ / 児童保護 / 児童救済 / E.ジェブ / K.N.ヴェンツェリ / セーブ・ザ・チルドレン / ジュネーヴ宣言 / 子どもの権利宣言 / ロシア革命 / 国際情報交換 ロシア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study attempts to research for the process for the emergence of Child’s Rights thoughts and the International Institution of the Rights of the Child (Geneva Declaration of the Rights of the Child of 1924 ) from the ends of 19 c. to the interwar period. It shows the results of research about the leading activities and thoughts of a) K.N.Ventsel’(Russian theorist of New-education),b) J.Korczak(Poland educator,pediatrician), and c) E.Jebb (British social worker).