Project/Area Number |
26350952
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Rissho University (2015-2016) Kurashiki City College (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
OKUTOMI YOICHI 立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 専任講師 (00375445)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
門田 昌子 倉敷市立短期大学, その他部局等, 講師(移行) (20549620)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 親子ふれあい運動 / 養育者 / 主観的評価 / 客観的評価 / 乳幼児 / 遊び / 生活リズム / 二次元気分尺度 / 唾液アミラーゼ / ビデオ観察 / 身体活動量 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the effects of parent with infants participating in parent-child interaction exercises program were verified by subjective and objective evaluation. As a result, the parent subjectively evaluated it positively, but objective evaluation using the physiological index was difficult to obtain a certain conclusion. In addition, as a result of examining the requirement for parent-child interaction exercises to take root in daily life, it was suggested that it is important to consider the infants temperament (personality traits) in order to promote the parent-child interaction exercises.