| Project/Area Number |
26360058
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gender
| Research Institution | Naragakuen University (2016-2017) University of KinDAI Himeji (2015) Kansai University of International Studies (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
SHINTANI Nanae 奈良学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70461324)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩永 誠 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 教授 (40203393)
佐藤 禮子 学校法人日本教育財団(東京通信大学設立準備室TOU学術研究センター), 研究部門, 研究員 (90132240)
河野 啓子 四日市看護医療大学, 地域研究機構 産業看護研究センター, 研究員 (00225377)
守本 とも子 奈良学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50301651)
辻下 守弘 奈良学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (80280197)
| Research Collaborator |
NAGAOKA Hiroyasu 元早稲田大学, 大学院情報生産システム研究科
KOIKE Eriko 岐北厚生病院, 乳がん看護認定看護師
SHINTANI Masaya 神戸大学, 経済学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 乳がん / ジェンダー / 治療 / 仕事 / 男女共同参画 / 女性労働者 / 就労 / ワークバランス / パス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The standard treatment process of breast cancer patients was defined as definitive diagnosis, surgery, chemotherapy, radiation therapy, hormonal therapy. Issue was clarified for each of the following timings, "Overall process", "When confirmed diagnosis", "After confirmed diagnosis", "After surgery", "During chemotherapy", "After chemotherapy", "During radiation therapy", "Before hormonal therapy", "When I want to take a day off from work", "hard days". Responding to that problem, countermeasures against what medical doctors, businesses and society should do are examined, and the Job recovery path was created. In addition, countermeasures also include content that is not realized at the moment. It is important to continue to encourage society to solve such problems widely.