Empirical Study of the old houses, vacant restoration projects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26360071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Tourism Studies
Research InstitutionFukui Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YAMASAKI Shigeo  福井県立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40336615)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords古民家 / ワークインレジデンス / 空き家 / 農村 / 文化資本 / クリエイティブツーリズム / 神山 / ワーク・イン・レジデンス / 町屋 / 社会的包摂 / 芸術資源 / レジリエンス / 文化観光 / 地域創生 / 古民家再生 / 文化芸術 / 内発的発展 / 企業市民 / 創造農村 / 人口減少 / 学術観光 / 文化政策
Outline of Final Research Achievements
That it became clear through this study without the economic capital and the pair, create a culture capital governance of "horizontal type" it must be conceived.Craftsmen and artists with a cultural capital, intellectuals et al while actually living in old houses, appearance of activity is it. These craftsmen and artists and intellectuals have found that it is important that the cause of the business as an industry in the old house, the for entrepreneurs and companies of employees.To coordinate the binding of horizontal type, adjust the interest, even the existence of human resources and NPO to maintain a cooperative relationship can not be ignored role of important administrative.