The space analysis of tourism structures and the costruction of survey system used by tourists' statistics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26360093
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Tourism Studies
Research InstitutionMatsue National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI AKIRA  松江工業高等専門学校, 数理科学科, 准教授 (50321469)
Research Collaborator YAMANE HIRONORI  復建調査設計
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords観光周遊特性 / 観光消費特性 / 観光地特性 / 越境県地域 / 越境圏域 / 観光統計 / 観光周遊 / 高速道路 / GPSモニター / Bluetooth
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objective information about the tuorism is the important factor for the meritoruous tuorism policy and determining the intention. But many tuorism statistics are limited in the estimation, the throughout Japan and the each prefectures, so there is the actuality that doesn't improve the standardizing tuorism statistics. In this study at the Shimane pref and Tottori pref,Nakaumi,Shinjiko,Daisen area we carried out the large-scale estimation. This can acquire the tuorism statistics date of the neighboring area we cannot understand by the present date, and we can clear the tuorists' behavior and consumption in this erea.