| Project/Area Number |
26370024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Takahashi Takao 熊本大学, 大学院先導機構, 特定事業教員 (00145278)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIHARA Akiko 熊本大学, 大学院社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (50535739)
Macer Darryl American University of Sovereign Nations, President (90467994)
FUJII Motoki 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80512532)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 災害倫理 / トリアージの倫理 / 災害時の行動原理 / 災害と徳倫理 / 災害時と平常時 / 共災 / 自助・共助・公助 / 災害 / 倫理 / 災害時の倫理 / 規則倫理と徳倫理 / トリアージ / 防災 / 規則倫理 / 徳倫理 / 人間と自然 / 防災計画 / 災害の倫理 / 日本思想 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the first year,the research focused on the understanding and interpretation of the previous materials. Based on this, in the second year, the main research was to explicate the ethics of triage and the ethical principles of behaviors in a disaster response period. In the third and fourth year, the relationships between a disaster period and a normal period was considered by the framework of "Co-disaster(Co-existence with a disaster)".In April in the three year, Kumamoto was attacked by big earthquakes twice.The principal researcher of the research was damaged by the earthquake, but the interview to the local residents was performed, the result of which helped to support the theoretical consideration of the research.