The Study of Compilation and publication of Gu Yi Cong Shu and Research on its Text
Project/Area Number |
26370050
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo (2017) National Institute of Japanese Literature (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
CHEN Jie 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (40318580)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 『古逸叢書』 / 日中文化交流 / 書籍交流 / 黎庶昌 / 楊守敬 / 近代日中文化交流 / 古典籍の影印出版 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Gu Yi Cong Shu is the book that influenced the research of ancient history book and the publishing business since the modern era greatly ,but unfortunately ,except for individual research on compilation, publication and text issues,systematic research has not been done yet. In this research, we make concrete discussion, accurately grasp the properties of this document, in addition, we also discussed the cooperation of Japanese scholars on compilation and publication of this book series.