| Project/Area Number |
26370055
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
| Research Institution | Taisho University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉澤 秀知 大正大学, 仏教学部, 非常勤講師 (00646391)
平林 二郎 大正大学, 綜合仏教研究所, 研究員 (30724421)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAGAWA Masanori 筑紫女学園大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00227753)
KOUDA Ryoshu 淑徳大学, 長谷川仏教文化研究所, 主幹 (80445147)
MATSUMOTO Koji 大正大学, 綜合佛教研究所, 研究員 (90722463)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMAGIWA Nobuyuki 佛教大学, 仏教学部, 教授
Clarke Shayne マックマスター大学, 准教授
Chung Jin-il ゲッティンゲン科学アカデミー, 研究員
SUZUKI Kenta 北海道武蔵女子短期大学, 准教授
NAGASHIMA Jundō 大正大学, 仏教学部, 専任講師
KURANISHI Ken'ichi 大正大学, 仏教学部, 非常勤講師
AONO Michihiko 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科・文学部・インド哲学研究室, 助教
NAWA Ryūken 大阪大学, 文学研究科・文化形態論専攻, 助教
KISHINO Ryōji 佛教大学, 仏教学部, 非常勤講師
YAMASAKI Kazuho 中村元東方研究所, 研究員
YAO Fumi , 学振PD
INOUE Ayase 龍谷大学, 仏教文化研究所, 客員研究員
YOKOYAMA Hiroaki 大正大学, 綜合佛教研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 『律経』 / 『律経自註』 / 根本説一切有部 / サンスクリット語 / 写本研究 / 律経 / 律経自註 / テキスト校訂 / 和訳 / 情報交換 / サンスクリット語写本 / 国際情報交換 / インド:チベット |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The achievements of this research for the purpose of actual elucidation of Buddhists and their community during the 7th century CE on the basis of the Vinaya texts are summarized as the following two points. 1) A critical edition of the Sanskrit text of 1 -150 sutras of the Pravrajyavastu in the Vinayasutra together with their commentary in the Vinayasutravrtty-abhidhana-svavyakhyana and its Japanese translation are completed. 2) The Vinayasutra Workshop was organized, in which participants of Vinaya experts from home and abroad could exchange several information. It can be said that this opportunity contributed to establishment of a research base for text critical studies of Vinaya texts.