The study of formation Process about translation network in the early modern East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field History of thought
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KATSURAJIMA Nobuhiro  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (10161093)
Research Collaborator YUN Hae Dong  漢陽大学校
LEE Won Beom  東西大学校
PARK Gyu Tae  漢陽大学校
HA Woo Bong  全北大学校
KANAZU Hidemi  高麗大学校
GONG Ying  社会科学院哲学研究所
GUO Lian You  北京外国語大学
LIU Yue Bing  南開大学
HUANG Chun Chieh  台湾大学
XU Shing Chin  台湾大学
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsナショナルヒストリー / 翻訳語 / 東アジア / 学術知 / 大学制度 / 植民地 / ポストコロニアル / トランス・ナショナルヒストリー / 東アジア翻訳語ネットワーク / 東アジア史学思想史 / 日本思想史 / 近代学術知 / 日本思想史学 / 植民地朝鮮 / 国際研究者交流(韓国) / 国際情報交換(韓国・台湾) / トランスナショナル・ヒストリー / 国際研究者交流(韓国・中国) / 国際情報交換(韓国・中国)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study elucidated it about history of modern historical study of Japan, China and South Korea. Specifically, I elucidated it what kind of influence the formation of the National history of Meiji Japan had in Korea, China, Taiwan, Manchurian and analyzed it about a commonality and a difference to lie in Japan historical study (Japanese thought historical study) and Korea historical study, China historical study in after 1945.