Project/Area Number |
26370126
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fine art history
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Karino Kayoko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 特別研究員 (40570065)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平 絵美 (京都絵美 / 京都 絵美) 東京藝術大学, 大学院美術研究科, 講師 (40633441)
吉田 直人 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京文化財研究所, 保存科学研究センター, 室長 (80370998)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAGISHI Akira 東京大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80416263)
FUJIWARA Shigeo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40313192)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 復元 / 美術史 / 文化財保存学 / 博物館学 / 日本絵画 / 日本画 / 文化財科学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the restoration of Japanese paintings, we covered relevant organizations,companies and engineers and conducted basic surveys on past cases and tried to grasp the current situation and problems.We also conducted interviews and surveys on other cultural assets prior to the restoration project, and conducted a comparative study. In parallel, for students and young art history researchers who may be involved in restoration research in the future,We held a workshop on topics that span multiple fields such as painting technique materials, analytical science, historical studies, and promoted human resource development and networking.