| Project/Area Number |
26370184
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
酒井 亨 金沢学院大学, 基礎教育機構, 准教授 (90645350)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIDA Issei 金沢学院大学, 芸術学部, 講師 (90585879)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | アニメ / コンテンツツーリズム / 地域活性化 / 舞台地観光 / 聖地巡礼 / ビッグデータ / ニコニコ動画 / 地域振興 / 観光誘客 / アニメ舞台地 / ニコニコ動画コメント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of investigating the number of tourists and their relationship centered on the evaluation of animated works obtained from comment analysis of "Nikoniko dataset" and the "pilgrimage to the sacred place" visiting the work place, as a result of evaluation of the work and the number of tourists , It was hard to say that there was a clear positive correlation. In Nico Nico Douga there is a language space with the Nico Nico Culture Sphere, such as a unique net slang and a communication that anime viewers can share, so it was difficult to infer the evaluation, sensitivity, etc. of the work from the comment. Meanwhile, in local governments who wanted tourism promotion dependent on animation works, there were cases where they felt empathy from animation fans and cases falling into tourism promotion themselves.