Project/Area Number |
26370185
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Art at large
Research Institution | Aichi Shukutoku University (2016) Aichi Sangyo University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
SAKUMA Shin
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 自閉症スペクトラム / メディアアート / 模倣 / 自己定位 / ダンス / 創造性 / 映像記録 / 舞踊 / 共感 / 共創 / 発達障害事例研究 / 模倣と創造 / 身体と共感 / 発達障害とダンス / 発達障害とメディアアート |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Autism Spectrum Disorder has problems with interpersonal reaction.In the typical development, from the study of neonatal imitation it is thought that some of the imitative ability is innate, but autistic is difficult to imitate and its own body image is unstable and has problems with integration of sensations.However, there is a possibility that autism develops a body sensation that does not depend on interpersonal mutual response, acquiring its own body image. In this study, we aimed at constructing a model of a body image different from the typical development of autism, conducting detailed video recording and interview surveys of dance of a dancer and an autistic man, capturing the feature of spatial comprehension of the same male It was. Since similar features were found in other paintings of autistic people, I considered the phenomenon as a relationship between creativity and special imitation.