| Project/Area Number |
26370189
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Tezukayama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮坂 敬造 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 名誉教授 (40135645)
川嵜 克哲 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (40243000)
田中 康裕 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40338596)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 現実性 / 変容体験 / かすかな移行 / 心理療法的変容 / 演劇的現実 / 舞台芸術 / 演劇的変容 / 質的体験 / 現実の多様性 / メディアと意識 / マルティプルな意識 / 現実の多相性 / 現実性の変容 / 夢と現実 / 日常性と異常性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examines the reformation of consciousness, based on comparison between theatrical experiences and clinical psychotherapy. The issue of psychotherapeutic and theatrical transformation is neither an elimination of symptoms nor a metamorphosis to a completely new life nor catharsis. In the psychotherapy and theater the basis of existence continues always unchanged, but the door to another mode of existence opens. The depth psychological psychotherapy connects the old mode to the new modes of existence with an invisible umbilical code (vinculum). Through this code we get the possibility to the diversity of existence. The subtle transition to the diversity of existence we can call transformation of psychotherapy. From the life, dreams and sandplay of the epileptic adolescent the psychotherapeutic contradictory abundant coniunctio is revealed.