| Project/Area Number |
26370200
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEI Kazuto 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (80154962)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIZAWA Kazushi 鶴見大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (30507752)
SAKAI Shigeyuki 埼玉大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 非常勤講師 (40773271)
HIDAKA Aiko 志學館大学, 人間関係学部, 講師 (20706741)
YAMAMOTO Keisuke 新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 准教授 (50601837)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 歌会 / 月次 / 続歌 / 十市遠忠 / 柳営歌会 / 一人三臣和歌 / 自歌合 / 禁裏 / 書陵部 / 図書寮文庫 / 実曉 / 興福寺 / 静嘉堂文庫 / 管見記 / 足利義教 / 尊経閣文庫 / 室町和歌 / 足利義尚 / 釈文 / 高松宮本 / 宮内庁書陵部 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we published about 25 documents of poetry meetings with typographic translation and bibliographical notes which had not been published or described in detail with typographic translation and bibliographical notes.Theyare only a part of the whole bunch of the docmuments in the late Muromachi period. Nonetheless, there have already been some works which take into account this study. We are convinced that this first cut will be a useful resource for further studies. Meanwhile, we have aqcuired "Tochi Totada Hyakuban Jika-awase" written by Tochi Totada, which suddenly appederd recently. We had an oppotunity for basic examination of secondary use of poerty meetings and published an article, although it was preliminary.