Project/Area Number |
26370201
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
TOSA TOMOKO 東京医科歯科大学, 教養部, 准教授 (00390427)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 『懐風藻』 / 写本・版本 / 本文系統 / 『懐風藻箋註』 / 懐風藻校本 / 上代漢詩文 / 『懐風藻』校本 / 鈴木真年(今井舎人) / 考証学 / 明倫館・養老館 / 紀古麻呂 / 懐風藻 / 校本 / 狩谷えき斎 / 懐風藻箋註 / 藤原宇合 / 本朝編年録 / 本朝通鑑 / 林羅山・鵞峰 / 今井舎人 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I investigated into the traditional text of "Kaifuso" ,the "Kaifuso" text quoted to an anthology of Edo period and a history books,insertion contents of the printed book,and the text which "Kaifuso sentyu" had edited.As a result, it was found the process that plural of different texts had been made,and through the variorum made by Yashiro Hirokata, the new text had been made on "Gunsho-ruijyu".Also I made "Kaifuso kohon" based on the knowledge that this study provided.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで『懐風藻』本文については、昭和32年に大野保氏が作成した校本を参照するしかなかった。本研究によって、それ以降に発見された本文、および本研究期間内に新たに発見した本文も加え、さらに江戸期の史書および詞華集に引用された『懐風藻』本文、版本書入の本文情報をも掲載した「懐風藻校本」を公開した。そのことにより、精度の高い本文考証と、信頼性の高い本文に基づく作品研究とが可能になるという学術的意義がある。そして、それは日本文学・文化の形成過程の一端を明らかにすることにつながるという社会的意義がある。