Study of integration of a postwar history of research about the kanji text and reading of Mnyoshu,and of presentation of possibility about the new reading for a new epoch
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370213
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
Oura Seiji  専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (10319212)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村田 右富実  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (30244619)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords万葉集 / 日本文学 / 和歌 / 上代文学 / データベース / 古代文学 / 古代和歌 / 注釈史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are a lot of parts which aren't decided yet about the kanji text and reading about "Manyoshu". This study gathers the kanji text and reading adopted in postwar notation books as a text data,and builds the system that you can search for the differences of them. And we aimed to be able to grasp necessary elements to be considered as handily as possible.By this system,we think a new study of "Manyoshu" for the future will advance and go on.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我が国伝存最古の歌集である「万葉集」の歌を研究するにあたっては、漢字本文の検討と訓読の検討が必須であるが、本研究によって戦後注釈書に採用されている漢字本文と訓読を簡便に見わたすことが可能となり、「万葉集」研究において検討すべき問題点を容易に把握することが可能となる。よって、今後の「万葉集」研究の進展速度を格段に上げていくことが期待できる。