Project/Area Number |
26370215
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
KIM IMJUNG 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (30599577)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
袴田 光康 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (90552729)
堂野前 彰子 (岡本彰子 / 堂野前 彰子(岡本彰子)) 明治大学, 経営学部, 兼任講師 (50588770)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 徐福 / 秦始皇帝 / 熊野 / 済州島 / 新宮 / 南海島 / 西帰浦 / 徐福村 / 日本渡来 / 徐市題名刻字 / 宮下古文書 / 阿蘇山太神社 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was considered focusing on formation, spread and acceptance of the Jofuku legend in East Asia.And,about Shingu of Kumano in conjunction with Johuku,I performed a comparative study mainly on Japan and a Korean document.I performed a field investigation into Chinese Taizann, Taibyou, Reiganji.In addition,I considered it over an origin of Johuku kokuji which engraved a phrase called Johuku kasi into a Junban waterfall as the memory that Johuku struck Korea,Jeju Island.Furthermore, Miyashita ancient documents were left in Fujiyoshida-shi, Yamanashi, but investigated Johukuzou,Johuku Hokora of the Lake Akemi in conjunction with Johuku.The result of the study participated in the country and an overseas meeting for a study and informed it and wrote an article by Japanese and Korean and told it about it.