Collection and digitalization the materials of Noh performance held in the Tokai district for building the "archives".
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370216
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSugiyama Jogakuen University
Principal Investigator
Iizuka Erito  椙山女学園大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (00232132)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三木 邦弘  椙山女学園大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 准教授 (80174001)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords能楽 / 東海地域 / 近代 / アーカイブ / ラジオ放送 / 写真資料 / 録音 / デジタル化 / 尾張藩 / レコード / 個人資料 / 戦前 / 翻刻
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I collected and digitalazed the programs of a Noh event held in the Tokai district in 2015. I investigated about the Nakatsu Hosho Kai of Noh society in Nakatsugawa-shi that was learned under Nagashi Matsumoto, Noriyuki Takahashi who performed from the Meiji period to Showa 40th. I gathered it up about interchange of Nagashi Matsumoto and rich civilian, Daisaku Sugai who was a member of Nakatsu Hosho Kai. In addition, I investigated about the Nakatsugawa Tsukamoto Noh society was learned under Hideo Tsukamoto invited by Toyoji Iwata, the first Nakatsugawa Yokyoku association chairperson. This society was active after a war until the Showa 50th.