A Study Heian Period Shikashu: The Hitomaroshu
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370217
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto Koka Women's University
Principal Investigator
ASAHINA Hideo  京都光華女子大学, キャリア形成学部, 教授 (50248936)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 池原 陽斉  東洋大学, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 研究員 (70722859)
藤田 洋治  山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (60165397)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords万葉集 / 人麿集 / 私家集 / 万葉集訓読本文 / 万葉集の伝来 / 万葉集の諸本 / 赤人集 / 万葉集の享受 / 三十六人集
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to clarify the post-Heian influence upon Waka poetry of the “Hitomaroshu” (『人麿集』). We shall conduct a detailed investigation into the “Hitomaroshu” and compare it with other documents. As a result of this research, we shall make it concretely clear that “Hitomaroshu” had significant influence on the development of Waka literature. Results of our research include one book, three articles, and one presentation.