A general research of the Diary written by Princess Tsuneko, Shina-no-miya
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26370218
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KAWASAKI Sachiko  立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00536120)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords近世文学 / 女流日記 / 宮廷文化 / 内親王 / 近衞家 / 品宮 / 日本文学 / 文学 / 和歌 / 天皇の文学 / 皇女の文学 / 摂関家の文学 / 門跡の文学 / 国内文献調査 / 国内成果公表 / 文献解読 / 文献注釈 / 国内資料収集
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The subject of this research is "the diary written by princess Tsuneko,Shina-no-miya",belonging to Yomei-bunko foundation.The first result is making a bibliography and collating data ,a life of Princess Tsuneko,Shina-no-miya. The second is putting data about the court arts during the Edo period in order. The third is illustrating how the arts has grown in the Konoe clan.